OOPS..

Your browser version is too old. Please download one of the browser that you can see below.

Chrome Firefox Opera

About e-Visa

A tourist visa is issued to foreigners and stateless persons visiting the Republic of Azerbaijan as tourists.

 

A period of stay in the country covered by the tourist visa is 30 days.

 

Papers necessary for obtaining a visa include a document proving that the purpose of a trip is tourism (a tourist voucher, a passenger ticket or a hotel, camping, tourist base voucher) and papers required by Article 36 of the Migration Code of the Republic of Azerbaijan.

 



General conditions

Your travel should be tourism purposes.

Tourism purpose visitors are those visitors who travel for recreation, leisure, religious, business, and etc. tourism related purposes, usually for a limited duration. Business tourism visitors are non-discretionary visitors who come into the visitor economy for business related activities including individual business travel, meetings, incentive travel, conventions and exhibitions (MICE).

Your passport has to be valid for at least 6 months after your departure date from Azerbaijan. Your duration of stay in Azerbaijan cannot exceed the duration stated on your transport ticket(s), which you will provide during the application process.

Your duration of stay in Azerbaijan cannot exceed the duration stated on your official hotel confirmation, which you will provide during the application process. You can apply only for single entry visa in this system and eVisa will be valid for a maximum duration of 30 days.



Requirements

1. Fully completed application form (attached) and signed by the applicant.

Visa application form filled out in English bearing personal signature of the applicant (completed and signed).

Minor's visa application form is signed and submitted by the parent or legal guardian, i.e. if the minor entering with the parent's or legal guardian's passport, a separate visa application form should be submitted. Minor receives a separate visa in the parent's or legal guardians or their own passport.

 

2. One recent photo, scanned separately. Photo should be of excellent quality in jpeg format

In color, 3.5 × 4.5 cm (approx. 1.2 × 1.6 inch)

Facing forward, the background shall be white.

 

3. Scanned passport copy (jpeg format)

3.1 Identity page

3.2 Pages containing previous Azeri visas/information about previous visits to Azerbaijan (if applicable)

Passport must be valid for no less than 6 months after the anticipated return from Azerbaijan.

Containing at least 2 blank pages

Issued within the previous 10 years

* Additionally - for Minors (under 18) who are travelling without or with only one parent: a birth certificate, written consent from the parent/parents (not travelling with the child) is needed. The written consent must have a stamp of a Notary public. If there is only one custodian, a birth certificate, decision from court about sole custody, death certificate or other document has to prove this.

 

4. Hotel confirmation letter.

Hotel confirmation letter covering the whole duration of the intended stay is required (Confirmation letter from the hotel with stamp, signature, and date, clearly mentioning: name and surname of the applicant, and duration of the stay.) PASHA Travel can book the hotel & provide the letter on your behalf.

 

5. Flight or train booking confirmation.

PASHA Travel can assist you with the airline and train bookings.

 

6. Payment.

 

USD 70 – for regular e-visa. Consideration period 6 business days.

Visa fee is payable by bank transfer or credit card in advance.

Visa fee is non-refundable.

 

Important Notes:

E-Visa is single entry, and valid only for a term of a hotel booking. Visa cannot be extended; entry and departure dates cannot be updated.

Maximum term of stay is 30 days.

All documents must be scanned and sent in excellent quality in JPEG format, size not more than 1MB.

Submitting the above-mentioned documents DOES NOT guarantee issuance of a visa.

If applicant cancels the hotel reservation booked through PASHA Travel straight after visa application, the penalty of AZN 50 should be covered in addition to hotel penalty cost (if applicable).

MFA online system doesn't accept black and white documents.

The full package of documents should be sent to visa@pashatravel.az

Requirements

1. Fully completed application form (attached) and signed by the applicant.

Visa application form filled out in English bearing personal signature of the applicant (completed and signed).

Minor's visa application form is signed and submitted by the parent or legal guardian, i.e. if the minor entering with the parent's or legal guardian's passport, a separate visa application form should be submitted. Minor receives a separate visa in the parent's or legal guardians or their own passport.

 

2. One recent photo, scanned separately. Photo should be of excellent quality in jpeg format

In color, 3.5 × 4.5 cm (approx. 1.2 × 1.6 inch)

Facing forward, the background shall be white.

 

3. Scanned passport copy (jpeg format)

3.1 Identity page

3.2 Pages containing previous Azeri visas/information about previous visits to Azerbaijan (if applicable)

Passport must be valid for no less than 6 months after the anticipated return from Azerbaijan.

Containing at least 2 blank pages

Issued within the previous 10 years

* Additionally - for Minors (under 18) who are travelling without or with only one parent: a birth certificate, written consent from the parent/parents (not travelling with the child) is needed. The written consent must have a stamp of a Notary public. If there is only one custodian, a birth certificate, decision from court about sole custody, death certificate or other document has to prove this.

 

4. Hotel confirmation letter.

The hotel should be booked through PASHA Travel. We will contact you by e-mail with the list of hotel options.

     

5. Flight or train booking confirmation. 

PASHA Travel can assist you with the airline and train bookings.

 

6. Payment.

USD 70 – for regular e-visa. Consideration period 6 business days.

Visa fee is payable by bank transfer or credit card in advance.

Visa fee is non-refundable.

 

Important Notes:

E-Visa is single entry, and valid only for a term of a hotel booking. Visa cannot be extended; entry and departure dates cannot be updated.

Maximum term of stay is 30 days.

All documents must be scanned and sent in excellent quality in JPEG format, size not more than 1MB.

Submitting the above-mentioned documents DOES NOT guarantee issuance of a visa.

If applicant cancels the hotel reservation booked through PASHA Travel straight after visa application, the penalty of AZN 50 should be covered in addition to hotel penalty cost (if applicable). 

MFA online system doesn't accept black and white documents.

The full package of documents should be sent to visa@pashatravel.az

 

 

Apply now

as written in the passport
Continue

Select plan

Required documents

1. Fully completed application form (attached) and signed by the applicant.

Visa application form filled out in English bearing personal signature of the applicant (completed and signed).

Minor's visa application form is signed and submitted by the parent or legal guardian, i.e. if the minor entering with the parent's or legal guardian's passport, a separate visa application form should be submitted. Minor receives a separate visa in the parent's or legal guardians or their own passport.

 

2. One recent photo, scanned separately. Photo should be of excellent quality in jpeg format

In color, 3.5 × 4.5 cm (approx. 1.2 × 1.6 inch)

Facing forward, the background shall be white.

 

3. Scanned passport copy (jpeg format)

3.1 Identity page

3.2 Pages containing previous Azeri visas/information about previous visits to Azerbaijan (if applicable)

Passport must be valid for no less than 6 months after the anticipated return from Azerbaijan.

Containing at least 2 blank pages

Issued within the previous 10 years

* Additionally - for Minors (under 18) who are travelling without or with only one parent: a birth certificate, written consent from the parent/parents (not travelling with the child) is needed. The written consent must have a stamp of a Notary public. If there is only one custodian, a birth certificate, decision from court about sole custody, death certificate or other document has to prove this.

 

4. Hotel confirmation letter.

Hotel confirmation letter covering the whole duration of the intended stay is required (Confirmation letter from the hotel with stamp, signature, and date, clearly mentioning: name and surname of the applicant, and duration of the stay.) PASHA Travel can book the hotel & provide the letter on your behalf.

 

5. Flight or train booking confirmation.

PASHA Travel can assist you with the airline and train bookings.

 

6. Payment.

 

USD 70 – for regular e-visa. Consideration period 6 business days.

Visa fee is payable by bank transfer or credit card in advance.

Visa fee is non-refundable.

 

Important Notes:

E-Visa is single entry, and valid only for a term of a hotel booking. Visa cannot be extended; entry and departure dates cannot be updated.

Maximum term of stay is 30 days.

All documents must be scanned and sent in excellent quality in JPEG format, size not more than 1MB.

Submitting the above-mentioned documents DOES NOT guarantee issuance of a visa.

If applicant cancels the hotel reservation booked through PASHA Travel straight after visa application, the penalty of AZN 50 should be covered in addition to hotel penalty cost (if applicable).

MFA online system doesn't accept black and white documents.

The full package of documents should be sent to visa@pashatravel.az

Full list of requirements

1. Fully completed application form (attached) and signed by the applicant.

Visa application form filled out in English bearing personal signature of the applicant (completed and signed).

Minor's visa application form is signed and submitted by the parent or legal guardian, i.e. if the minor entering with the parent's or legal guardian's passport, a separate visa application form should be submitted. Minor receives a separate visa in the parent's or legal guardians or their own passport.

 

2. One recent photo, scanned separately. Photo should be of excellent quality in jpeg format

In color, 3.5 × 4.5 cm (approx. 1.2 × 1.6 inch)

Facing forward, the background shall be white.

 

3. Scanned passport copy (jpeg format)

3.1 Identity page

3.2 Pages containing previous Azeri visas/information about previous visits to Azerbaijan (if applicable)

Passport must be valid for no less than 6 months after the anticipated return from Azerbaijan.

Containing at least 2 blank pages

Issued within the previous 10 years

* Additionally - for Minors (under 18) who are travelling without or with only one parent: a birth certificate, written consent from the parent/parents (not travelling with the child) is needed. The written consent must have a stamp of a Notary public. If there is only one custodian, a birth certificate, decision from court about sole custody, death certificate or other document has to prove this.

 

4. Hotel confirmation letter.

The hotel should be booked through PASHA Travel. We will contact you by e-mail with the list of hotel options.

     

5. Flight or train booking confirmation. 

PASHA Travel can assist you with the airline and train bookings.

 

6. Payment.

USD 70 – for regular e-visa. Consideration period 6 business days.

Visa fee is payable by bank transfer or credit card in advance.

Visa fee is non-refundable.

 

Important Notes:

E-Visa is single entry, and valid only for a term of a hotel booking. Visa cannot be extended; entry and departure dates cannot be updated.

Maximum term of stay is 30 days.

All documents must be scanned and sent in excellent quality in JPEG format, size not more than 1MB.

Submitting the above-mentioned documents DOES NOT guarantee issuance of a visa.

If applicant cancels the hotel reservation booked through PASHA Travel straight after visa application, the penalty of AZN 50 should be covered in addition to hotel penalty cost (if applicable). 

MFA online system doesn't accept black and white documents.

The full package of documents should be sent to visa@pashatravel.az

 

 

Full list of requirements

Choose one of the options below

Continue One step back

Attach files

Please upload three separate pages of filled-in application form in excellent quality in .jpeg format. Size should not exceed 1MB per page.

Application form
3 pages left

E-visa application formE-visa application form example
Documents must be scanned and sent in excellent quality in JPEG format, size not more than 1MB.

Hotel confirmation

Documents must be scanned and sent in excellent quality in JPEG format, size not more than 1MB.

Passport copy

Documents must be scanned and sent in excellent quality in JPEG format, size not more than 1MB.

Your photos

Photo instructions
Documents must be scanned and sent in excellent quality in JPEG format, size not more than 1MB.

Flight tickets

Continue One step back

Thank you

Your ID number

The confirmation was sent to your email. Please keep this number for further references. Our team member will contact you within 24 hours.You are very important to us, all information received will always remain confidential. For urgent enquiries please email visa@pashatravel.az Thank you for choosing PASHA Travel.

Make Payment

Your ID number

The confirmation was sent to your email. Please keep this number for further references. Our team member will contact you within 24 hours You are very important to us, all information received will always remain confidential. For urgent enquiries please email visa@pashatravel.az Thank you for choosing PASHA Travel.
Go to checkout

the easiest way to
visit azerbaijan